Swim and Dive Championships

Welcome the NJPMA Championship Information Page.

Events, Times and Directions are on the separate championship pages

2018 Swim Championship

Monday, July 30 at Leonia Swim CLub  monday results18

Tuesday, July 31 at New Milford Swim Club  tuesday results18

Wednesday, August 1 North Bergen Swim Club  results wednesday18

Thursday, August 2 at Pascack Valley Swim CLub thursday results18

Saturday, August 4 at Stonybrook Swim Club saturday results

Final Results  final results18

2017 Swim Championship

Coaches Meeting: Sunday, June 25, 10am at Pascack Valley Swim Club

Monday, July 31, 2017 @ Leonia Swim Club  (11 & older freestyle, IMs and 200 free relays)

monday results17

Tuesday, August 1, 2017 @ New Milford Swim Club ( 10 & under 25m free, back, breast, fly)

results tuesday17

Wednesday, August 2, 2017 @ Mahwah Swim Club (11 & older 50 back, breast, fly, 200 Medley Relay)

wednesday results 17

Thursday, August 3, 2017 @ Pascack Valley Swim Club (10 & under 50 free, 100 IM, free and medley relays, 5 &6 15m free)

thursday results17

Saturday, August 5, 2017 @ Stonybrook Swim Club (Championship Final for top 6 qualifiers)

saturday results17

Final Results for 2017 final results17

2017 Dive Championships

Monday, July 31 at Mahwah Swim Club

Tuesday, August 1 at Demarest Swim Club

Wednesday, August 2 Pascack Valley Swim Club (raindate)

Results 2017
9&Under Girls:
1st Place: 45 points
TIE!!!
Heather Rodriguez – Cresskill & Allie Reilly – Paramus
3rd: 44 points
Kasey Tofts – Pascack Valley
4th: 38 points
Victoria Rizzotti – Mahwah
5th: 36 points
Meaghan Morrison – Stonybrook
9&Under Boys:
1st: 48.5 points
Jack Reilly – Paramus
2nd: 41 points
Noah Anderson – Crestwood
3rd: 36.5 points
Ryan Yanazzo – Stonybrook
12/13 Girls:
1st: 169.40 points
Veronica Fyfe – Stonybrook
2nd: 161.10 points
Carleigh Schlissa – Mahwah
3rd: 140.90 points
Erin Morrison – Stonybrook
4th: 126.35
Sabrina Avakian – Paramus
5th: 112.80 points
Kara Dixon – Norwood
6th: 108.70 points
Caitlyn DeGuise – Stonybrook
12/14 Boys:
1st: 138.60 points
Daniel Boss – Stonybrook
2nd: 130.10 points
Anthony Dominguez – Norwood
3rd: 127.80 points
Ryan Borgersen – Park Ridge
4th: 107.25 points
Stefan Stanescu – Stonybrook
5th: 97.3 points
Matt Hurtado – Mahwah
6th: 86.10 points
Jason Boss – Stonybrook

2016 Swim Championships

Monday, August 1st @ Leonia Swim Club  (11 & older freestyle, IMs and 200 free relays)

monday results

Tuesday, August 2nd @ New Milford Swim Club ( 10 & under 25m free, back, breast, fly)

tuesday results

Wednesday, August 3rd @ North Bergen Swim Club (11 & older 50 back, breast, fly, 200 Medley Relay)

wednesday results

Thursday, August 4th @ Pascack Valley Swim Club (10 & under 50 free, 100 IM, free and medley relays, 5 &6 15m free)

thursdday final

Saturday, August 6th @ Stonybrook Swim Club (Championship Final for top 6 qualifiers)

saturday results

2016 final results


Any questions about our Championships contact

Chairperson, L. Syre